Dec 06

Sorority Girls and the Creature from Hell

Genre: Horror
Year: 1990
Country: USA

Director: John McBrearty
Starring: Len Lesser, Deborah Dutch, Eric Clark, Carl Johnson, Douglas Koth

 

 

 

 

An ancient curse foretold it… an archaeologist unleashed it!

 

Sorority Girls and the Creature from Hell (1990) - Movie Review

Dec 05

Killer Bud

Genre: Comedy
Year: 2001
Country: USA

Director: Karl T. Hirsch
Starring: Corin Nemec, David Faustino, Danielle Harris, Caroline Keenan, Robert Stack

 

 

 

They want to get high. They want to get laid.

 

Killer Bud (2001) - Movie Review

Dec 04

Alien Warrior

Genre: Action / Sci-Fi
Year: 1986
Country: Canada

aka: King of the Streets

Director: Ed Hunt
Starring: Brett Baxter Clark, Pamela Saunders, Reggie De Morton, Nelson Anderson, Norman Budd

 

 

 

 

 

They fought him. But they couldn’t stop him.

 

Alien Warrior (1986) - Movie Review

Dec 02

Hell’s Trap

Genre: Horror / Action
Year: 1989
Country: Mexico

original title: Trampa Infernal

Director: Pedro Galiando III
Starring: Pedro Fernàndez, Edith Gonzàlez, Tono Mauri, Charly Valentino, Marisol Santacruz

 

 

 

 

Hell's Trap (1989) - Movie Review

Dec 01

Leatherface

Genre: Horror
Year: 2017
Country: USA

Director: Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
Starring: Stephen Dorff, Lilli Taylor, Sam Strike, Vanessa Grasse, Finn Jones

 

 

 

 

Witness the beginning of your end

 

Leatherface (2017) - Movie Review

Nov 30

Under the Rose

Genre: Thriller / Horror
Year: 2017
Country: Spain

original title: Bajo la Rosa

Director: Josuè Ramos
Starring: Ramiro Blas, Pedro Casablanc, Ignacio Fernàndez, Elisabet Gelabert, Zack Gòmez

 

 

 

We all hide a great secret

 

Under the Rose (2017) - Movie Review

Nov 28

Hjemsøkt

Genre: Horror / Drama
Year: 2017
Country: Norway

Director: Carl Christian Raabe
Starring: Synnøve Macody Lund, Pål Espen Kilstad, Eduardo Garcia-Drageseth

 

 

 

 

 

Hjemsøkt (2017) - Movie Review

Nov 27

Freehold

Genre: Comedy / Thriller
Year: 2017
Country: England

aka: Two Pigeons

Director: Dominic Bridges
Starring: Javier Botet, Mandeep Dhillon, Michael McKell, Lee Macdonald, Kola Bokinni

 

 

 

There is no place like YOUR home

 

Freehold (2017) - Movie Review

Nov 25

Still/Born

Genre: Horror
Year: 2017
Country: Canada

Director: Brandon Christensen
Starring: Christie Burke, Jesse Moss, Rebecca Olson, Jenn Griffin, Sheila McCarthy

 

 

 

 

Don’t leave Adam alone

 

Still/Born (2017) - Movie Review

Nov 11

Tonight She Comes

Genre: Horror
Year: 2016
Country: USA

Director: Matt Stuertz
Starring: Jenna McDonald, Larissa White, Frankie Ray, Dal Nicole, Cameisha Cotton

 

 

 

 

Everyone else will die

 

Tonight She Comes (2016) - Movie Review

Older posts «